Contact details- AU: 1800 633 040 NZ: 0800 633 040 INT: +61 7 55353217

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Communications

switches
 

List  Grid 

84 Item(s)

per page
Product Code Product Name Price ($AUD EX-GST) QTY Action
IG601-PS08 3G Modem/Router - 24VDC Supply 3G Modem/Router - 24VDC Supply
$449.00
IES215-1F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX
$195.00
IES215-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX
$295.00
FA-ISOCON Isolated Network Adaptor Isolated Network Adaptor
$125.00
FA-ISOCON-P Repl term plugs for FA-ISOCON Repl term plugs for FA-ISOCON
$10.00
F2-UNICON RS232/422 Convertor 205 RS232/422 Convertor 205
$75.00
GC-NET485-MB ModbusRS485 to Ethernet ModTCP ModbusRS485 to Ethernet ModTCP
$230.00
MB-GATEWAY Single-port Modbus Gateway Single-port Modbus Gateway
$325.00
MB-GW-CON Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY
$35.00
FA-CABKIT Universal Cable Kit Universal Cable Kit
$49.00
FA-15HD 15Pin HD D Conn suit FA-CABKIT 15Pin HD D Conn suit FA-CABKIT
$12.00
USB-RS232 USB to RS232 Converter USB to RS232 Converter
$65.00
USB-485M 2wire USB to RS485 serial conv 2wire USB to RS485 serial conv
$85.00
IDS5011-WG Ind 1 port  RS, 1 port 10/100 Ind 1 port RS, 1 port 10/100
$340.00
IAR-7002-WG Indust 802.11 b/g 3.5 VPN Rout Indust 802.11 b/g 3.5 VPN Rout
$535.00
IR695-UE00-AP Wireless Access Point/Router Wireless Access Point/Router
$295.00
IES215 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X)
$79.00
IES215-SmartPak 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply Pack size=10 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply Pack size=10
$690.00
IES215-1F-M-ST 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port
$195.00
IES215-1F-S-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1
$195.00
IES215-2F-S-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2
$295.00
IES308 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X)
$169.00
IES308-1F-M-SC 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F
$295.00
IES308-1F-M-ST 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F
$295.00
IES308-2F-M-SC 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2
$375.00
IES308-2F-M-ST 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2
$375.00
IES3016L 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X)
$595.00
IES608-SmartPak Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Pack Size=5 Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Pack Size=5
$1,749.00
IES608-2F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6port Web managed, Redundant, 6port
$540.00
IES608-2F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6port Web managed, Redundant, 6port
$560.00
IES608-4F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4port Web managed, Redundant, 4port
$795.00
IES608-4F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4port Web managed, Redundant, 4port
$865.00
IES608 Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
$399.00
IES205G 5 ports 10/100/1000Base TX 5 ports 10/100/1000Base TX
$280.00
IES208G 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
$360.00
IES2010-2GS-4F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4  ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode
$750.00
C5E-STPGY-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Gray
$5.00
C5E-STPBK-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft black Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft black
$5.00
C5E-STPBL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft blue
$5.00
C5E-STPGN-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Green
$5.00
C5E-STPPL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Purple
$5.00
C5E-STPRD-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Red
$5.00
C5E-STPYL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Yellow
$5.00
C5E-STPOR-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Orange
$5.00
C5E-STPGY-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Gray
$10.00
C5E-STPBK-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Black
$10.00
C5E-STPBL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Blue
$10.00
C5E-STPGN-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Green
$10.00
C5E-STPPL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Purple
$10.00
C5E-STPRD-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Red
$10.00
C5E-STPYL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Yellow
$10.00
C5E-STPOR-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Orange
$10.00
C5E-STPGY-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Gray
$12.00
C5E-STPBK-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Black
$12.00
C5E-STPBL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Blue
$12.00
C5E-STPGN-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Green
$12.00
C5E-STPPL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Purple
$12.00
C5E-STPRD-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Red
$12.00
C5E-STPYL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Yellow
$12.00
C5E-STPOR-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange
$12.00
C5E-STPGY-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Gray
$14.00
C5E-STPBK-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Black
$14.00
C5E-STPBL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Blue
$14.00
C5E-STPGN-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Green
$14.00
C5E-STPPL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Purple
$14.00
C5E-STPRD-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Red
$14.00
C5E-STPYL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Yellow
$14.00
C5E-STPOR-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange
$14.00
C5E-STPGY-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Gray
$18.00
C5E-STPBK-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Black
$18.00
C5E-STPBL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Blue
$18.00
C5E-STPGN-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Green
$18.00
C5E-STPPL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Purple
$18.00
C5E-STPRD-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Red
$18.00
C5E-STPYL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Yellow
$18.00
C5E-STPOR-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Orange
$18.00
C5E-STPGY-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Gray
$35.00
C5E-STPBK-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Black
$35.00
C5E-STPBL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Blue
$35.00
C5E-STPGN-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Green
$35.00
C5E-STPPL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Purple
$35.00
C5E-STPRD-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Red
$35.00
C5E-STPYL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Yellow
$35.00
C5E-STPOR-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Orange
$35.00

List  Grid 

84 Item(s)

per page
Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Model:IES205 Din Rail Unmanaged Switches
The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and  the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205 switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.
IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection. 
Features:
1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 
3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4. Store and Forward 100M 
5. Switching process type
6. Broadcast storm protection
7. Network work state LED indicator  
8. 12-36VDC  power input  Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C
9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
 
IES205 series (5 port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet switch, DIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply)
IES205 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
IES205-1F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC, DC12-36V
IES205-1F-S-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 100Base-FX, Single-mode,SC, DC12-36V
IES205-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX,  Multi-mode, SC, DC12-36V
IES205-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX, Single-mode,SC, DC12-36V 
   
   
   
  PDF Datesheet-ADA-IES205
Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Industrial Ethernet Switch(8TP Web Managed )

Model:IES608 Din Rail Managed Switches
IES608 series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 X 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network. 
Furthermore, IES608 series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES608 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).  
Features:
1. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction 
2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load) 
3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning 
4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization 
5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
6. Port mirroring for online debugging 
7. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
8. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
9. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication
10. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
11. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V-36VDC)Operating
12. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability
 
 
IIES608 series (8 port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet switch, WEB managed, redundant ring)
IES608  Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
IES608-2F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX  Multi-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-2F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-4F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-4F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC,DC12-36V
   
 
 
   
   
  PDF Datesheet-ADA-IES608