Contact details- AU: 1800 633 040 NZ: 0800 633 040 INT: +61 7 55353217

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Communications

switches
 

List  Grid 

85 Item(s)

per page
Product Code Product Name QTY Price ($AUD) Action
IES215-1F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX - 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$195.00
IES215-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX - 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$295.00
FA-ISOCON Isolated Network Adaptor Isolated Network Adaptor - Universal, isolated RS232C to RS422/RS485 converter. Switch selectable for ANTE (Automatic Network Transmitter Enable) or RTS/CTS handshaking, works with all DirectLOGIC … (read more)
$125.00
FA-ISOCON-P Repl term plugs for FA-ISOCON Repl term plugs for FA-ISOCON - Replacement terminal plugs for FA-ISOCON, includes all three plugs.
$10.00
F2-UNICON RS232/422 Convertor 205 RS232/422 Convertor 205 - RS232C to RS422 converter. Converts RJ12 RS232C port to a DB25male RS422 port. Powered directly from the 5V pins on most Direct Logic CPU ports. Includes 1ft cable with t … (read more)
$75.00
GC-NET485-MB ModbusRS485 to Ethernet ModTCP ModbusRS485 to Ethernet ModTCP - Modbus RS485 to Ethernet TCP. The NET485 Modbus is a simple device with software all packaged inside a simple cable. The NET485 Modbus will take your serial modbus data s … (read more)
$230.00
MB-GATEWAY Single-port Modbus Gateway Single-port Modbus Gateway - Single-port Modbus gateway module, converts Modbus TCP to Modbus RTU protocol; (1) RJ45 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port and (1) RS-422/485 2 or 4-wire serial port. Supports up … (read more)
$325.00
MB-GW-CON Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY - Connector pack for MB-GATEWAY, (1) 3-pin power connector and (1) 6-pin serial connector
$35.00
FA-CABKIT Universal Cable Kit Universal Cable Kit - Universal cable kit for connecting all DirectLOGIC PLC CPUs with RS-232C ports to personal computers. Includes five (5) pre-wired D-Sub to modular (RJ12) adapters, one (1 … (read more)
$49.00
FA-15HD 15Pin HD D Conn suit FA-CABKIT 15Pin HD D Conn suit FA-CABKIT - 15-pin high density D-Sub connector for Port 2 of DL06, D2-250(-1), and D2-260 CPUs to RJ12 6P6C connector. Used to connect RS-232 Port 2 of DL06, D2-250(-1), and D2-260 … (read more)
$12.00
USB-RS232 USB to RS232 Converter USB to RS232 Converter - 6 ft. USB to RS-232C serial adapter cable transparently connects serial devices to PC applications via a USB port. USB-A male connector to 9-pin D-shell male connector. I … (read more)
$65.00
USB-485M 2wire USB to RS485 serial conv 2wire USB to RS485 serial conv - 2-wire USB to RS-485 serial adapter, with universal female RJ45/RJ12 modular connector (accepts RJ12 and RJ45 plugs). Includes 2-meter (6.5 ft.) 6-conductor RJ12 crossove … (read more)
$85.00
IES215 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X) - 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply)
$79.00
IES215-SmartPak 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply Pack size=10 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply Pack size=10
$690.00
IES215-1F-M-ST 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port - 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, ST connectors, DC12-36V
$195.00
IES215-1F-S-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 - 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre port 100Base-FX, Single-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$195.00
IES215-2F-S-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 - 3 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Single-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$295.00
IES308 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X) - 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36VDIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply
$169.00
IES308-1F-M-SC 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F - 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$295.00
IES308-1F-M-ST 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F 7 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1F - 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+1 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, ST connectors, DC12-36V
$295.00
IES308-2F-M-SC 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 - 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC connectors, DC12-36V
$375.00
IES308-2F-M-ST 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 - 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 Fibre ports 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, ST connectors, DC12-36V
$375.00
IES3016L 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X) - 16 ports 10/100Base-T(X), plug and play, DC12-48V RJ45 Ports DIN Rail, plug and play, redundant power supply
$595.00
IES618 Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
$399.00
IES618-SmartPak Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Pack Size=5 Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V Pack Size=5
$1,749.00
IES608-2F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6port Web managed, Redundant, 6port - Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST, DC12-36V
$540.00
IES608-2F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6port Web managed, Redundant, 6port - Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST, DC12-36V
$560.00
IES608-4F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4port Web managed, Redundant, 4port - Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST, DC12-36V
$795.00
IES608-4F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4port Web managed, Redundant, 4port - Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST,DC12-36V
$865.00
IES205G 5 ports 10/100/1000Base TX 5 ports 10/100/1000Base TX - 5 ports full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch
$280.00
IES208G 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X) - 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T(X), DC12-48V Industrial gigabit Ethernet switches, unmanaged
$360.00
IES2010-2GS-4F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4  ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode - 4 ports 10/100Base-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC+ 2 gigabit Ethernet ports (SFP slots),12-48VDC
$750.00
IG601-PS08 3G Modem/Router - 24VDC Supply 3G Modem/Router - 24VDC Supply
$449.00
IR695-UE00-AP Wireless Access Point/Router Wireless Access Point/Router
$295.00
IR615-S-EN00-WLAN Wifi Client or Access Point Wifi Client or Access Point
$365.00
IDS5011-WG Ind 1 port  RS, 1 port 10/100 Ind 1 port RS, 1 port 10/100 - Industrial 1-port RS232/422/485 to 802.11 b/g WLAN and 1-port 10/100TX Device Server
$340.00
IAR-7002-WG Indust 802.11 b/g 3.5 VPN Rout Indust 802.11 b/g 3.5 VPN Rout - Industrial 802.11 b/g 3.5G VPN Router
$535.00
C5E-STPGY-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPBK-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft black Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPBL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPGN-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPPL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPRD-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strande … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPYL-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPOR-S3 Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 3ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 3 ft. (0.9m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$5.00
C5E-STPGY-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPBK-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPBL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPGN-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPPL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPRD-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strande … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPYL-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPOR-S7 Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 7ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 7 ft. (2.1m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$10.00
C5E-STPGY-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPBK-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPBL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPGN-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPPL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPRD-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPYL-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 10ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPOR-S10 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 10 ft. (3.0m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$12.00
C5E-STPGY-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPBK-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPBL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPGN-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPPL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPRD-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPYL-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPOR-S14 Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 14ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 14 ft. (4.3m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$14.00
C5E-STPGY-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPBK-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPBL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPGN-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPPL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPRD-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG strand … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPYL-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPOR-S25 Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 25ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 25 ft. (7.5m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$18.00
C5E-STPGY-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Gray Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Gray - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, gray PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPBK-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Black Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Black - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, black PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPBL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Blue Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Blue - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, blue PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stra … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPGN-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Green Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Green - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, green PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG str … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPPL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Purple Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Purple - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, purple PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG st … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPRD-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Red Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Red - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, red PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG stran … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPYL-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Yellow Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Yellow - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, yellow PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG st … (read more)
$35.00
C5E-STPOR-S50 Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Orange Ethernet Patch Cbl 50ft Orange - Ethernet patch cable, Cat5e STP (twisted pairs with overall foil shield), 50 ft. (15.2m) length, orange PVC cable jacket. RJ-45 male connectors, 350 MHz, 4-pair 24 AWG st … (read more)
$35.00

List  Grid 

85 Item(s)

per page
Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Model:IES205 Din Rail Unmanaged Switches
The IES205 series of industrial Ethernet switches are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof and full close structure and  the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug-and-play IES205 switches easy to use and reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.
IES205 Supports 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection. 
Features:
1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x
2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 
3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4. Store and Forward 100M 
5. Switching process type
6. Broadcast storm protection
7. Network work state LED indicator  
8. 12-36VDC  power input  Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C
9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case
 
IES205 series (5 port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet switch, DIN Rail, plug and play, single power supply)
IES205 5 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
IES205-1F-M-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, SC, DC12-36V
IES205-1F-S-SC 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+1 port 100Base-FX, Single-mode,SC, DC12-36V
IES205-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX,  Multi-mode, SC, DC12-36V
IES205-2F-M-SC 3 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX, Single-mode,SC, DC12-36V 
   
   
   
  PDF Datesheet-ADA-IES205
Industrial Ethernet Switch(5TP)

Industrial Ethernet Switch(8TP Web Managed )

Model:IES608 Din Rail Managed Switches
IES608 series are a type of plug-and-play industrial managed redundant Ethernet switch, which supports 8 X 10/100Base-T(x). The 7 and 8 ports are used to establish SW-Ring for the purpose accomplishing redundancy for Ethernet ring network (self-recovery time <20ms) to enhance the reliability of the network. 
Furthermore, IES608 series can also support numerous intelligent network management functions, including QoS, VLAN, Port Trunking, velocity configuration and alarm enabling functions. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, IES608 series can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature (-40 ~ 75°C).  
Features:
1. Store and forward.8k address. Support MAC address filtrate struction 
2. SW-Ring(recovery time < 20 ms at full load) 
3. Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN to ease network planning 
4. Port Trunking for optimum bandwidth utilization 
5. Lock port function for blocking unauthorized access based on MAC address
6. Port mirroring for online debugging 
7. Bandwidth management prevents unpredictable network status
8. Dual power backup, Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
9. Port link, ring fault/abnormity alarm indication
10. IP 30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case
11. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V-36VDC)Operating
12. DIN-Rail or panel mounting ability
 
 
IIES608 series (8 port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet switch, WEB managed, redundant ring)
IES608  Web managed, Redundant, 8 ports 10/100Base-T(X), DC12-36V
IES608-2F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX  Multi-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-2F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 6 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+2 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-4F-M-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC, DC12-36V
IES608-4F-S-SC Web managed, Redundant, 4 ports 10/100Baes-T(X)+4 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC,DC12-36V
   
 
 
   
   
  PDF Datesheet-ADA-IES608